Le Bijou

Wiestiboden, Haus Rollin, Zermatt, Switzerland
Exceptional
4 reviews
9.5

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 1
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 2
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 3
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 4
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 5
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 6
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 7
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 8
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 9
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 10
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 11
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 12
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 13
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 14
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 15
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 16
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 17
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 18
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 19
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 20
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 21
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 22
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 23
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 24
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 25
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 26
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 27
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 28
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 29
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 30
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 31
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 32
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 33
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 34
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 35
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 36
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 37
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 38
  • Le Bijou - Apartment - 39
Guests: 4
Area: 65 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this spacious apartment also features 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also features a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Additional bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Traveler's reviews

9.5
Exceptional
4 reviews
Staff
8.75
Facility
10
Cleanliness
9.38
Comfort
10
Location
9.38
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bolero Appartements
291 m
Papperla Pub
431 m
Schneewittchen Club Zermatt
431 m
Restaurant Waldhaus
292 m
Sonnmatten
257 m
Jägerhof Restaurant
251 m
Closest airports
Milan Malpensa Airport
85.3 km
Torino Airport
88.6 km
Sion Airport
38.5 km
Natural Beauty
Schwarzsee
3.9 km
Matterhorn
0 m
Ober Gabelhorn (4063m)
1.3 km
Ski lifts
Matterhorn Express Gondola
350 m
Zermatt - Furi Ski Lift
340 m
Matterhorn Express 1
379 m
Public transport
Sunneggabahn Talstation
924 m
Findelbach
575 m

Facilities - Le Bijou

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Services
  • Hair/Beauty salon
  • Daily housekeeping
Ski
  • Ski storage
Parking
  • Parking garage

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Le Bijou?

The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the address of Le Bijou?

The accommodation is located at Wiestiboden, Haus Rollin, Zermatt, Switzerland.

What rates does Le Bijou offer?

Total cost at Le Bijou depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

What dining options are available near Le Bijou?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Sonnmatten, Jägerhof Restaurant, Restaurant Waldhaus and Bolero Appartements.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Le Bijou?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Le Bijou.

How far is the nearest airport from Le Bijou?

The accommodation is approximately m away from Milan Malpensa Airport.

How far is Le Bijou from the center of Zermatt?

The property is approximately 800 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Le Bijou?

Only Apartment rooms can be booked at Le Bijou.

Is parking available at Le Bijou for a fee?

Parking is not included in the rate and is available for a fee.

What languages are available for communication at Le Bijou?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Le Bijou, with staff speaking German, English and French.

What can guests explore in the area near Le Bijou?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Matterhorn Museum (550 m), Wolli Land - Spielplatz (950 m), Gorner Ridge (4.5 km) and Chiesa Vecchia (17.6 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!