>
>
Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel

Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel

16 Bielaweg, Zermatt, Switzerland
Exceptional
8 reviews
10

Most popular services

Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
Guests: 5
Area: 83 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this spacious apartment also is consisted of of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower. The well-equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven. Boasting a terrace with mountain views, this apartment also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Wine/Champagne
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Electric blankets, Trash cans
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Roll-in shower
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Books, DVDs or music for children
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower
One-Bedroom Chalet
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 1
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 2
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 3
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 4
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 5
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 6
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 7
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 8
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 9
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 10
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 11
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 12
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 13
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 14
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 15
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 16
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 17
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 18
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 19
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 20
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 21
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 22
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 23
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 24
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 25
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 26
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 27
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 28
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 29
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 30
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 31
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 32
  • Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel - One-Bedroom Chalet - 33
Guests: 2
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This chalet's special feature is the sauna. Featuring a private entrance, this chalet consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The fully equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven. Boasting a terrace with mountain views, this chalet also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit offers 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Wine/Champagne
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Electric blankets, Trash cans
View:
View, Mountain view
Activities:
Sauna
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children, Baby safety gates
Accessibility:
Roll-in shower
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
8 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
9.4
Price quality
9.86

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bolero Appartements
294 m
Papperla Pub
539 m
Schneewittchen Club Zermatt
539 m
Restaurant Waldhaus
184 m
Sonnmatten
124 m
La Taverne
259 m
Closest airports
Milan Malpensa Airport
85.4 km
Torino Airport
88.5 km
Sion Airport
38.4 km
Natural Beauty
Schwarzsee
3.7 km
Matterhorn
0 m
Ober Gabelhorn (4063m)
1.3 km
Ski lifts
Matterhorn Express Gondola
202 m
Zermatt - Furi Ski Lift
190 m
Matterhorn Express 1
221 m
Public transport
Sunneggabahn Talstation
1 km
Findelbach
574 m

Facilities - Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Ski
  • Ski storage

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
09:30

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 09:30.

What is the location of Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel?

Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel is situated at 16 Bielaweg, Zermatt, Switzerland.

How much does it cost to stay at Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel?

The nightly rate at Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

What languages does the reception staff at Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel speak?

Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and French.

Can guests use wellness amenities at Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel during their stay?

The property includes a sauna that guests may access.

What is the travel time between the airport and Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel?

Travel time between Milan Malpensa Airport and Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel is about 5 minutes.

Is Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel located near the city center?

The property is around 900 m from the city center.

What room categories does Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel offer?

Guests can book room types like Two-Bedroom Apartment and One-Bedroom Chalet at Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel.

Where can I find places to eat around Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel?

Guests can eat nearby at Sonnmatten, Restaurant Waldhaus, Bolero Appartements and La Taverne.

Does Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel provide airport transfers?

Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What can guests explore in the area near Chalet Coral und Zermatter Stadel?

The area offers several landmarks, including Matterhorn Museum (600 m), Wolli Land - Spielplatz (1.1 km), Gorner Ridge (4.5 km) and Chiesa Vecchia (17.7 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!