Apartment Zayetta

18 Bodmenstrasse Haus Zayetta 1, City Centre, Zermatt, Switzerland
Wonderful
13 reviews
9.2

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Apartment Zayetta - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Apartment Zayetta - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Apartment Zayetta - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Apartment Zayetta - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Apartment Zayetta - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Apartment Zayetta - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Apartment Zayetta - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Apartment Zayetta - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Apartment Zayetta - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Apartment Zayetta - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Apartment Zayetta - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Apartment Zayetta - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Apartment Zayetta - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Apartment Zayetta - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Apartment Zayetta - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Apartment Zayetta - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
Guests: 4
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, DVD player, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, City view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Accessibility:
Roll-in shower, Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Additional bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

9.2
Wonderful
13 reviews
Staff
9.48
Facility
9.51
Cleanliness
9.5
Comfort
9.5
Location
10
Price quality
8.52

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Mamacita
408 m
Restaurant Rosstall
153 m
Monoloco
570 m
Restaurant and Takeaway Goldenindia
108 m
Bodega Bacchus
50 m
Schwyzer Stübli
102 m
Closest airports
Milan Malpensa Airport
85.8 km
Sion Airport
37.9 km
Aosta Valley Airport
42.3 km
Natural Beauty
Schwarzsee
4.6 km
Matterhorn
0 m
Ober Gabelhorn (4063m)
701 m
Ski lifts
Zermatt-Sunnegga
457 m
Matterhorn Express Gondola
1 km
Zermatt - Furi Ski Lift
1 km
Public transport
Sunneggabahn Talstation
392 m
Zermatt Railway Station
142 m

Facilities - Apartment Zayetta

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Baggage storage
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Ski
  • Ski storage
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Apartment Zayetta?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

What is the location of Apartment Zayetta?

The accommodation is located at 18 Bodmenstrasse Haus Zayetta 1, Zermatt, Switzerland.

What are the prices at Apartment Zayetta?

Current prices at Apartment Zayetta are available after selecting travel dates.

What languages are spoken at Apartment Zayetta?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Apartment Zayetta, with staff speaking German, English, French and Italian.

What accessibility features are available at Apartment Zayetta?

Guests will find Facilities for disabled guests available on site at Apartment Zayetta for added convenience.

What is the travel time between the airport and Apartment Zayetta?

Guests can arrive from Milan Malpensa Airport in roughly 5 minutes.

What is the distance from Apartment Zayetta to the center of Zermatt?

The property is about 250 m from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Apartment Zayetta?

Apartment Zayetta has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Where can I find places to eat around Apartment Zayetta?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Bodega Bacchus, Schwyzer Stübli, Restaurant and Takeaway Goldenindia and Restaurant Rosstall.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Apartment Zayetta?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Apartment Zayetta.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Apartment Zayetta?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Matterhorn Museum (500 m), Wolli Land - Spielplatz (350 m), Gorner Ridge (5.3 km) and Chiesa Vecchia (17.9 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!