>
>
Apartment Beaulieu-2 by Interhome

Apartment Beaulieu-2 by Interhome

Zermatt, Switzerland
Very good
1 reviews
8

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio
Guests: 3
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The fully equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. This studio includes a TV with cable channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
General:
Heating
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet

Traveler's reviews

8
Very good
1 reviews
Staff
5
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
7.5
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Champagne Bar
130 m
Mamacita
424 m
Zermatt Kaffee Rösterei
350 m
Restaurant Chez Heini
93 m
Primavera
101 m
Restaurant Walliserstube
155 m
Closest airports
Milan Malpensa Airport
85.3 km
Torino Airport
89.8 km
Sion Airport
38.3 km
Natural Beauty
Schwarzsee
5.1 km
Matterhorn
0 m
Ober Gabelhorn (4063m)
1.3 km
Ski lifts
Zermatt-Sunnegga
340 m
Eisfluh
1.1 km
Patrullarve
1.1 km
Public transport
Sunneggabahn Talstation
373 m
Zermatt Railway Station
513 m

Facilities - Apartment Beaulieu-2 by Interhome

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Ski
  • Ski storage
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Apartment Beaulieu-2 by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Apartment Beaulieu-2 by Interhome located?

The property is located at Zermatt, Switzerland.

How much is a room at Apartment Beaulieu-2 by Interhome?

Rates at Apartment Beaulieu-2 by Interhome depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Which languages do the staff at Apartment Beaulieu-2 by Interhome speak?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Apartment Beaulieu-2 by Interhome, with staff speaking German, English and French.

What can guests explore in the area near Apartment Beaulieu-2 by Interhome?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Matterhorn Museum (950 m), Wolli Land - Spielplatz (400 m), Gorner Ridge (5.2 km) and Chiesa Vecchia (17.4 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

How far is Apartment Beaulieu-2 by Interhome from the city center?

The property is around 700 m from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Apartment Beaulieu-2 by Interhome?

Apartment Beaulieu-2 by Interhome features a single room type: Studio.

Where can I find places to eat around Apartment Beaulieu-2 by Interhome?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Restaurant Chez Heini, Primavera, Restaurant Walliserstube and Champagne Bar.

Does Apartment Beaulieu-2 by Interhome arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Apartment Beaulieu-2 by Interhome can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Apartment Beaulieu-2 by Interhome?

The property is accessible from Milan Malpensa Airport within 5 minutes by car.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!