>
>
Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni

Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni

Hublen 71, Sankt Niklaus, Switzerland

Most popular services

Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire
Ski pass vendor

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Four-Bedroom House
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - Four-Bedroom House - 1
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - Four-Bedroom House - 2
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - Four-Bedroom House - 3
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - Four-Bedroom House - 4
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - Four-Bedroom House - 5
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - Four-Bedroom House - 6
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - Four-Bedroom House - 7
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - Four-Bedroom House - 8
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - Four-Bedroom House - 9
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - Four-Bedroom House - 10
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - Four-Bedroom House - 11
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - Four-Bedroom House - 12
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - Four-Bedroom House - 13
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - Four-Bedroom House - 14
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - Four-Bedroom House - 15
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - Four-Bedroom House - 16
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - Four-Bedroom House - 17
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - Four-Bedroom House - 18
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - Four-Bedroom House - 19
Guests: 7
Area: 120 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This holiday home's standout feature is the sauna. This spacious holiday home includes 1 living room, 4 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and free toiletries. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which is fitted with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this holiday home also offers a private entrance and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 5 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key card access
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Activities:
Sauna
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Baby safety gates
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Body soap
One-Bedroom House
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - One-Bedroom House - 1
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - One-Bedroom House - 2
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - One-Bedroom House - 3
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - One-Bedroom House - 4
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - One-Bedroom House - 5
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - One-Bedroom House - 6
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - One-Bedroom House - 7
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - One-Bedroom House - 8
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - One-Bedroom House - 9
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - One-Bedroom House - 10
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - One-Bedroom House - 11
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - One-Bedroom House - 12
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - One-Bedroom House - 13
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - One-Bedroom House - 14
  • Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni - One-Bedroom House - 15
Guests: 4
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as the holiday home provides a sauna. Featuring a private entrance, this holiday home consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The fully equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The holiday home has parquet floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV, a dining area, a wardrobe as well as garden views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key card access
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Activities:
Sauna
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Outdoor furniture
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Snow-Bar Night & Day
3.5 km
Woodstock bar Grächen
3.1 km
Lukas Amstutz Bäckerei & Tea-Room Florida
3.2 km
Walliserstube
3.2 km
Walliserstube
1.8 km
Des Alpes
3.8 km
Ski lifts
Stafel-Seetalhorn
4.8 km
Grachen - Hannigalp
3.2 km
Plattja-Seetalhorn
2.5 km
Natural Beauty
Matterhorn
1.2 km
Bishorn (4153m)
12 km
Public transport
Kalpetran
11 km
St. Niklaus
6 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
66 km

Facilities - Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Tour or class about local culture
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
  • Ski pass vendor
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Private check-in/out
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
Safety & security
  • Key access
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
09:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 09:00.

What is the exact address of Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni?

The property is located at Hublen 71, Sankt Niklaus, Switzerland.

What is the nightly cost at Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni?

Rates at Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages does the reception staff at Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni speak?

The staff at Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni speak multiple languages, including German, English and Dutch.

Does Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni feature live shows or other scheduled activities?

Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni offers several on-site entertainment options, including Tour or class about local culture.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Matterhorn Museum (19.7 km) and Wolli Land - Spielplatz (19.2 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

What is the distance from Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni to the city center?

The distance from the center of Sankt Niklaus to the apartment is around 2.0 km.

What room types are available at Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni?

Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni offers room types such as Four-Bedroom House and One-Bedroom House.

Is free parking available at Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni?

Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Can guests use wellness amenities at Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni during their stay?

Guests can use the sauna available at Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni during their stay.

Is the airport located close to Family holiday Chalet S'Zähni?

Guests will find Sion Airport located some 66 km from the property.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!